Staff

ATLP Awards RH 030719 The ATLP Student Awards 2019 at New Hall Hotel in Sutton Coldfield.

Senior Leadership Team – The Headship Team 

  • Dr Beth Clarke – Head Teacher and Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Dr Rhain Warrack – Acting Deputy Head Teacher, Phase 2 Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs Rebecca George – Assistant Head Teacher (Phase 1), Acting SENDCo and Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs Jaimey Thomas- Assistant Head Teacher (Phase 3) and Designated Safeguarding Lead

EYFS Team 2020-2021

  • Miss Sophie Roberts – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Lisa Pardo – Class Teacher / Year Group Lead
  • Ms Devon Ward – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Joanne Port – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Claire Ellgood – Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team 2020-2021

  • Miss Emily Arkinstall – Class Teacher / Year Group Lead
  • Miss Sophie Beardmore – Class Teacher
  • Mr Connor Minto – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Shafiya Begum – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Julie Thomas – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Julie Durkin – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Clare Hart – Teaching Assistant 
  • Ms Clare Whelan – Class Teacher / Year Group Lead
  • Mrs Gurpreet Kaur – Apprentice Teacher
  • Mrs Charlotte Massey – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Wendy Pick – Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 Team 2020-2021

  • Ms Kelly Bailey – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Angela Chan – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Shazia Mahmood – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jenny Swain – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Chloe Grant – Class Teacher / Year Group Lead
  • Mrs Alison Downes – Class Teacher / Year Group Lead
  • Mr Steven George – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Victoria Dhanak – Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2 Team 2020-2021

  • Mr Ryan Horne – Class Teacher 
  • Mr Joel Holmes – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Kerry-Lynn Lampitt – Apprentice Teacher
  • Mrs Avril Anderson – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Kerry Lynch – Class Teacher
  • Mr Chris Ellison – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Sian Hughes – Class Teacher

Non-Class Based Support Staff

  • Miss Myra Clinton – Office Manager
  • Mrs Francesca Yates – Office Manager
  • Mrs Katie Jones – Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
  • Mrs Katie Astbury – Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
  • Mr Tony Botterill – Building Site Supervisor
  • Mr Steve Carroll – Assistant Building Site Supervisor
  • Mrs Shazia Mahmood – Playworker Manager
  • Mr Connor Minto – Playworker
  • Mrs Tasleem Akhtar – Lunchtime Supervisor and Playworker
  • Mrs Karen Smith – Lunchtime Supervisor

Staff currently on leave

  • Mrs Sarah Terry – Class Teacher 
  • Mrs Emily Johnston – Assistant Head Teacher (Phase 2) and Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs Linsie Burton – Class Teacher
  • Miss Chloe Davies – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Hannah Cook – Deputy Head Teacher for Inclusion, SENCo and Designated Safeguarding Lead