Staff
Senior Leadership Team – The Headship Team
- Dr Beth Clarke – Head Teacher, Behaviour and Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Mrs Rebecca George – Deputy Head Teacher (Phase 3 Lead), Maths & Inclusion Lead, Designated Teacher for looked after and previously looked after children and Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Ms Kelly Bailey – Assistant Head Teacher (Phase 2 Lead), Curriculum & Learning Futures Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Ms Evette Barrett – Assistant Head Teacher (Phase 1 Lead), Curriculum and Designated Safeguarding Lead
SENDCo
- Mrs Stephanie Field
EYFS Team 2023-2024
- Mrs Lisa Pardo – EYFS Lead and Class Teacher
- Miss Sophie Roberts – Class Teacher and Phonics and Early Reading Lead
- Miss Eleanor Russell – Class Teacher
- Mrs Wendy Pick – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Julie Thomas – Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 2023-2024
- Miss Sophie Beardmore – Class Teacher and PE Lead
- Miss Anjali Parekh – Class Teacher
- Miss Katie Fletcher – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Hsiu-Yu Weng – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Farzana Walele – Class Teacher and PDW Lead
- Miss Kerry Lynch – Class Teacher and Science Lead
- Mrs Jo Port – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Angela Chan – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Julie Durkin – Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 Team 2023-2024
- Ms Jaspreet Sagoo – Class Teacher
- Mr David Parkin – Class Teacher
- Mrs Avril Anderson – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Clare Whelan – Class Teacher and Art Lead
- Mrs Mandeep Garewal – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Chloe Grant – Learning Coach / Mentor
- Miss Sarah Mooney – Class Teacher and History Lead
- Mrs Shazia Mahmood – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Clare Hart – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Gursharan Kaur – Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 Team 2023-2024
- Mr Adam Henrick – Class Teacher and Maths Lead
- Mrs Alison Downes – Class Teacher and English Lead
- Mr Ryan Horne – Class Teacher, Music Lead and Senior Mental Health Lead
- Mr Joel Clarke – Class Teacher and Languages Lead
- Mrs Kerry-Lynn Lampitt – Apprentice Teacher
- Mrs Jenny Swain – Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Shafiya Begum – Teaching Assistant
Non-Class Based Support Staff
- Miss Myra Clinton – Office Manager
- Mrs Francesca Yates – Office Manager
- Mrs Katie Jones – Clerical Assistant
- Mrs Karen Cliff – Receptionist
- Mr Tony Botterill – Building Site Supervisor
- Mr David O’Reilly – Building Site Supervisor
- Mrs Shazia Mahmood – Playworker Manager
- Mrs Shafiya Begum – Playworker
- Mrs Tasleem Akhtar – Lunchtime Supervisor and Playworker
- Ms Katie Jones – Lunchtime Supervisor
- Mrs Fozia Khan – Lunchtime Supervisor
- Mrs Alison Yau – Lunchtime Supervisor
Learning Mentor
- Miss Claire Shipp
Staff on leave
None currently